Logo Wehrhahnlinie
Wehrhahnlinie Duesseldorf, Further Participants, Kontinuum, Heike Klussmann, Photo Joerg Hempel
Wehrhahnlinie Duesseldorf, Further Participants, Kontinuum, Heike Klussmann

Team of Wehrhahn-Line

Contracting Authorities
State Capital Düsseldorf, Office for Traffic Management
Office Head: Dipl.-Ing. Andrea Blome
Division Head: Dipl.-Geol. Ingo Pähler
Project Management: Dipl.-Ing. Gerd Wittkötter

Architects
netzwerkarchitekten GmbH, Darmstadt: Thilo Höhne, Karim Scharabi, Philipp Schiffer, Jochen Schuh, Markus Schwieger, Oliver Witan
Project architects: Uta Varrentrapp, Andrea Weber
Team: Alexander Heinelt, Anne Raupach, Arno Rothacker, Astrid Beetz, Benedikt Siebert, Benjamin Jaeger, Björn Asmussen, Christian Bregulla, Dunja Naumann, Edda Gaudier, Eva Sarnowski, Fabian Schlitt, Felix Sommerlad, Filiz Ucar, Florian Klüter, Frauke Wassum, Hanna Basten, Hannes Beck, Huseyin Esit, Irena Penic, Irina Hoff, Isabel Muschket, Janneke Vock, Jannes Wilhelm, Jeremias Lorch, Julia Kremling, Julian Wolf, Kim Lingnau, Marvin King, Michael Korb, Michael Reiss, Nico Alexopoulos, Nina Hartmann, Nour Aldebssi, Olga Zergibel, Petra Lenschow, Sebastian Meuschke, Sebastian Schubert, Simone Daub, Sophie Malkmus, Tanja Akkermann, Till Oel, Tim Sperling, Tomek Buchalik, Uwe Neumeyer

Artistic Design, Project Management
Ulla Lux, Cultural Office of the State Capital Düsseldorf

Executors
Continuum:
Artistic design:
Heike Klussmann „Kontinuum“, Berlin
Contractors / Executive firms:
Fa. VHB Vereinigte Holzbaubetriebe, Memmingen
Fa. Degen und Rogowski Herzogenrath
Fa. Kennwert, Berlin (Development of cooperation)
Manufacturer:
Fa. Schwab-Stein, Horb-Dettingen (Concrete wall)
Assistance:
Daniela Ottmann, Roman Polster

 
U-Bhf Kirchplatz:
Artistic design:
Enne Haehnle „Spur X“, Leipzig
Executive firms:
Kunstschmiede Althammer, Leipzig - Andreas Althammer, Jens Wassersleben, Christian Paul (Trace writing)
Fa. Degen und Rogowski, Herzogenrath (Wall ceramic)
Manufacturer:
Fa. NBK, Emmerich            

U-Bhf Graf-Adolf-Platz:
Artistic design:
Manuel Franke „Achat“, Düsseldorf
Artistic direction:
Manuel Franke und Leni Hoffmann, Düsseldorf
Executive firms:
Fa. Glashandel Pritz, Engelskirchen (Planning and mounting)
Manufacturer:
Fa. Glas Trösch, Werk Mengen (Glass manufacturing)


U-Bhf Benrather Straße:
Artistic design:
Thomas Stricker „Himmel oben, Himmel unten“, Düsseldorf
Media planning and production:
Fa. 235 Media, Cologne    
Executive firms:
Fa. Omeras, Lauter (Wall plate)
Fa. Seiwo-Technik, Drehbach (Monitor displays)

U-Bhf Heinrich-Heine-Allee:
Artistic design:
Ralf Brög „Drei Modellräume“, Düsseldorf
Sound labor:
Stefan Schneider, Düsseldorf        
Sound theater:
Kevin Rittberger, Berlin
Sound Auditorium:
Kurt Dahlke / Jörn Stoya, Berlin / Düsseldorf
Executive firms:
Fa. Degen und Rogowski (Wall ceramics labor and theater),
Herzogenrath
Fa. Glas Wagener, Kirchberg (Glass wall labor and theater)
Fa. Omeras, Lauter (Wall enamel “Auditorium”/ “Lab”, „swollen“ wall)
Assistance:
Helmut Fischbach; University of Applied Science - especially Prof. Leckschat (FB Medien) and Prof. Kameier (Fluid mechanics and acoustic);
Fa. ISRW Klapdor, Düsseldorf; Petra Rinck and Petra Rinck
Galerie, Düsseldorf; NBK Architectural Terracotta; MZ Toner
Technologies - especially Michael Zimmer;
Fa. Huiskens – especially Peter Dömer and Team; Eva Dufhues.

U-Bhf Schadowstraße:
Artistic design:
Ursula Damm „Turnstile“, Berlin
LED Stream:
Felix Bonowski, Berlin
Sound:
Yunchul Kim, Korea
Executive firms:
Fa. Glas Wagener, Kirchberg (Glass wall)
Fa. TDC, Poznan Polen (LED-wall)
Manufacturer:
Fa. Sachenglas, Chemnitz

U-Bhf Pempelforter Straße:
Artistic design:
Heike Klussmann „Surround“, Berlin
Executive firms:
Fa. Omeras, Lauter (Wall enamel)
Fa. Stone West, Barsinghausen (Concrete floor)
Fa. Lindner, Arnstorf (Ceiling sheet metal)
Fa. REC Bauelemente, Berlin (Guide system for the visually impaired)
Fa. Kennwert, Berlin (Development of cooperation)
Assistance:
Roman Polster, Pat Taylor, Babak Zarsazegar

Planning engineers
Engineering planning:
IGW Ingenieurgemeinschaft Wehrhahn-Linie (Lead management: Schüßler-Plan)
Schüßler-Plan Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, Düsseldorf
Spiekermann GmbH, Düsseldorf

ZPP Ingenieure GmbH, Bochum

Ingenieurbüro Wendt, Düsseldorf
Direction: Dipl.-Ing. Wilfried Caspari
Construction supervision / Object supervision:
Schüßler-Plan Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, Düsseldorf
Direction: Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Wuttig
Project management:
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft       
Fire safety:
STUVAtec GmbH, Köln
Fire safety appraiser:
Dr. Heins & Partner, Kleve
Construction services / climate / ventilation:
Emch+Berger GmbH, Karlsruhe
Acoustics / Construction physics:
ISRW GmbH, Düsseldorf
Outfitting engineering:
Dr. Kreutz + Partner, Nürnberg
Technical equipment:
bt-plan Ingenieurgesellschaft für Betriebstechnik mbH, Düsseldorf
Management system:
Büro Franck Visuelle Kommunikation, Düsseldorf
SiGeKo:
DEGAS-ATD GmbH, Berlin

Engineers
Wehrhahn line test engineers (shell)
Dr.-Ing. Jörg Erdmann
Prof. Dr.-Ing. habil. Peter Mark
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Meinsma
Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Balthasar Gehlen (expansion)

Executive firms shell construction
Los 1:
Implenia
Project management: Dipl.-Ing. Benno Ferrière, Dipl.-Ing. Georg Lottritz
Los 2:
ARGE Wayss & Freytag AG und Max Bögl Bauunternehmung
Project management: Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Passarge, Dipl.-Chem. Benno Müller

Special thanks also go to:
Julia Albani
Ioannis Alexandropoulos
Rafail Ambrahmian
Fatma Aslantas
Panaetis Atramidis
Sbyszek Bajek
Cornelia Beyer
Patricia Böse
Helmut Borns
Marcus Brodeßer
Daniela Buck
Norbert Christensen
Barbara Derix
Heinz-Georg Dosedal
Johannes Ehmann
Sebastian Elberich
Dimitrios Ellinindis
Sarah Ennen
Günther Gierling
Tobias Grazio
Hans-Heinrich Grosse-Brockhoff
Horst Hagenah
Fred Hartmann
Walburga Heer
Bettina Heise
Jürgen Herx
Sascha Hillebrand
Torsten Höfig
Jürgen Husemann
Ralph Istas
Stephan Keller
Thorsten Klooster
Oliver Kranes
Kersten Krause
Klaus Krösche
Ernst Kuppe
Gudrun Landl
Anja Lerschmacher
Hans-Georg Lohe
Fred Märkisch
Goran Mijic
Roland Nowak
Michael Peters
Michael Plappert
Alexander Ramirez
Carola Resch
Rogowski Rogowski
Katja Rosch
Guido Schega
Kai Schimmelpfennig
Marianne Schirge
Rolf Schmidt
Heinz Schulze
Thomas Schwanebeck
Irina Seng
Bajek Spicek
Andreas Spiertz
Jonathan Stockhorst
Wolfgang Topel
Holger Trautmann
Stephan Ueter
Stefan Viefhues
Eberhard Wendt
Suse Wiegand
Petra Winkelmann
Ralph Winter
Andreas Wuttig
Peter Zimmermann
scroll up scroll down
Wehrhahnlinie Duesseldorf, Further Participants, Kontinuum, Heike Klussmann, Photo Joerg Hempel
Wehrhahnlinie Duesseldorf, Further Participants, Kontinuum, Heike Klussmann